viernes, 5 de septiembre de 2014

MACHADA DE JUSTIN GATLIN EN 100 Y 200 METROS EN UNA EXTRAORDINARIA REUNIÓN FINAL DE BRUSELAS



DIAMOND LEAGUE BRUSELAS 2014

HOMBRES
100 metros +0.6
1 GATLIN Justin USA 9.77 WL  
2 RODGERS Michael USA 9.93 
3 POWELL Asafa JAM 9.95   
4 BAILEY-COLE Kemar JAM 9.96  
5 DASAOLU James GBR 10.00
6 GAY Tyson USA 10.01 
7 CARTER Nesta JAM 10.01   
8 THOMPSON Richard TTO 10.10  
9 COLLINS Kim SKN 10.19 

200 metros 0.0
1 GATLIN Justin USA 19.71  
2 OGUNODE Femi QAT 20.15 
3 EDWARD Alonso PAN 20.26   
4 LEMAITRE Christophe FRA 20.30 
5 SMELYK Serhiy UKR 20.31 
6 MITCHELL Curtis USA 20.42 
7 ZALEWSKI Karol POL 20.58   
8 BAILEY Ryan USA 20.84   
  MAKWALA Isaac BOT DQ

400 metros
1 QUOW Renny TTO 45.37 
2 BORLÉE Kevin BEL 45.44  
3 FREITAS HENRIQUES Anderson BRA 45.52 
4 BONEVACIA Liemarvin NED 45.54   
5 WILLIAMS Conrad GBR 45.64   
6 WATRIN Julien BEL 45.99   
7 KRZEWINA Jakub POL 46.02   
8 GABA Kamghe GER 46.07

1.000 metros
1 KSZCZOT Adam POL 2:15.72  
2 AMAN Mohammed ETH 2:15.75  
3 LEWANDOWSKI Marcin POL 2:15.79 
4 CHERUIYOT Ferguson Rotich KEN 2:16.88 
5 MUSAGALA Ronald UGA 2:17.11 
6 HATHAT Yacine ALG 2:17.15 
7 BETT Reuben KEN 2:17.98
8 OLIVIER Andre RSA 2:18.11

110 metros vallas -0.1
1 MARTINOT-LAGARDE Pascal FRA 13.08   
2 ORTEGA Orlando CUB 13.13   
3 SHUBENKOV Sergey RUS 13.22 
4 ASH Ronnie USA 13.24 
5 RILEY Andrew JAM 13.29  
6 SHARMAN William GBR 13.31   
7 MERRITT Aries USA 13.37     
8 BAJI Balázs HUN 13.41 
9 SVOBODA Petr CZE 13.74 

3.000 metros obstáculos
1 BIRECH Jairus Kipchoge KEN 7:58.41 WL  
2 MEKHISSI BENABBAD Mahiedine FRA 8:03.23
3 JAGER Evan USA 8:04.71  
4 HULING Daniel USA 8:15.61
5 KIPRUTO Conseslus KEN 8:16.72 
6 KIPRUTO Brimin Kiprop KEN 8:16.90    
7 SAFIULIN Ilgizar RUS 8:20.29  
8 YEGO Hillary Kipsang KEN 8:20.35 

Altura
1 BARSHIM Mutaz Essa QAT 2.43 WL
2 BONDARENKO Bohdan UKR 2.40 
3 UKHOV Ivan RUS 2.34 
4 DROUIN Derek CAN 2.31 
5 KYNARD Erik USA 2.31 
6 PROTSENKO Andriy UKR 2.31 
7 TOBE Naoto JPN 2.31      
8 CHURYLA Andrei BLR 2.25   

Pértiga
1 LAVILLENIE Renaud FRA 5.93 WL
2 FILIPPIDIS Konstantinos GRE 5.65 
2 SOBERA Robert POL 5.65 
4 HOLLIS Mark USA 5.65         
5 XUE Changrui CHN 5.65 
6 LISEK Piotr POL 5.65 
7 WOJCIECHOWSKI Pawel POL 5.55         
8 CUTTS Luke GBR 5.55    

Longitud
1 MOKOENA Godfrey Khotso RSA 8.19
2 GAISAH Ignisious NED 8.06
3 TAYLOR Christian USA 8.06
4 HARTFIELD Michael USA 8.03
5 LI Jinzhe CHN 8.01
6 SMITH Tyrone BER 7.83
7 GOMIS Kafétien FRA 7.82
8 VISSER Zarck RSA 7.79 

Disco
1 HARTING Robert GER 67.57
2 MALACHOWSKI Piotr POL 67.35
3 KANTER Gerd EST 65.81
4 URBANEK Robert POL 65.58
5 WIERIG Martin GER 64.72
6 MILANOV Philip BEL 63.04
7 GOWDA Vikas IND 62.90
8 HARRADINE Benn AUS 62.38
    
MUJERES
200 metros +0.1
1 FELIX Allyson USA 22.02 WL
2 SOUMARE Myriam FRA 22.11  
3 SCHIPPERS Dafne NED 22.30   
4 ATKINS Joanna USA 22.58 
5 STRACHAN Anthonique BAH 22.58  
6 OKAGBARE Blessing NGR 22.60   
7 TARMOH Jeneba USA 22.64   
8 WILLIAMS Jodie GBR 22.92 
9 KAMBUNDJI Mujinga SUI 23.38 

400 metros
1 RICHARDS-ROSS Sanya USA 49.98   
2 MCPHERSON Stephenie Ann JAM 50.12
3 WILLIAMS-MILLS Novlene JAM 50.42   
4 ZEMLYAK Olha UKR 51.07
5 GRENOT Libania ITA 51.15   
6 HASTINGS Natasha USA 51.24   
7 MCCORORY Francena USA 51.44   
8 DAY Christine JAM 51.57 
9 BORLÉE Olivia BEL 53.38

800 metros
1 MARTINEZ Brenda USA 1:58.84
2 SHARP Lynsey GBR 1:58.94 
3 SUM Eunice Jepkoech KEN 1:58.94 
4 ARZAMASOVA Marina BLR 2:00.37       
5 JEPKOSGEI Janeth KEN 2:00.79       
6 VERSTEGEN Sanne NED 2:00.99       
7 ASSEFA Tigist ETH 2:01.06 
8 VESSEY Maggie USA 2:01.92       
9 WILSON Ajee USA 2:02.89 
10 NANYONDO Winnie UGA 2:03.92 

3.000 metros
1 CHERONO Mercy KEN 8:28.95 
2 HASSAN Sifan NED 8:29.38
3 DIBABA Genzebe ETH 8:29.41
4 SIMPSON Jennifer USA 8:29.58      
5 ROWBURY Shannon USA 8:29.93        
6 KIBIWOT Viola Jelagat KEN 8:30.14   
7 NDIWA Stacey Chepkemboi KEN 8:30.54   
8 KISA Janet KEN 8:32.66

100 metros vallas +0.1
1 CASTLIN Kristi USA 12.76   
2 ZAGRE Anne BEL 12.84   
3 HODDE Rosina NED 12.89
3 TALAY Alina BLR 12.89
5 ROLEDER Cindy GER 12.98 
6 BAKKER Sharona NED 13.01 
7 HILDEBRAND Nadine GER 13.02   
8 NEZIRI Nooralotta FIN 13.24 

400 metros vallas
1 SPENCER Kaliese JAM 54.12   
2 ROSOLOVÁ Denisa CZE 54.54  
3 CHILD Eilidh GBR 54.76   
4 TITIMETS Hanna UKR 54.95
5 TATE Cassandra USA 55.04   
6 MOLINE Georganne USA 55.16   
7 DAUWENS Axelle BEL 55.56
8 ADEKOYA Kemi BRN 55.60   
9 THERON NEL Wenda RSA 55.61

Triple Salto
1 IBARGUEN Caterine COL 14.98
2 SALADUKHA Olha UKR 14.53
3 KONEVA Yekaterina RUS 14.40
4 WILLIAMS Kimberly JAM 14.25
5 URRUTIA Yosiris COL 14.21
6 GUMENYUK Irina RUS 14.19
7 RYPAKOVA Olga KAZ 14.04
8 MURTAZINA Alsu RUS 13.87

Peso
1 ADAMS Valerie NZL 20.59  WL
2 SCHWANITZ Christina GER 19.86
3 CARTER Michelle USA 19.73
4 BOREL Cleopatra TTO 19.13
5 KOLODKO Yevgeniya RUS 18.95
6 MÁRTON Anita HUN 18.23
7 JOHNSON Felisha USA 18.13
8 DUBITSKAYA Aliona BLR 17.92

Jabalina
1 ŠPOTÁKOVÁ Barbora CZE 67.99  WL
2 VILJOEN Sunette RSA 64.30
3 MITCHELL Kathryn AUS 62.93
4 STAHL Linda GER 60.64
5 HATSKO-FEDUSOVA Hanna UKR 59.10
6 PALAMEIKA Madara LAT 58.68
7 RATEJ Martina SLO 58.61
8 MOLITOR Katharina GER 55.48