jueves, 21 de agosto de 2014

PRIMERA DERROTA DE LAVILLENIE, EN ESTOCOLMO



 DIAMOND LEAGUE ESTOCOLMO 2014
 HOMBRES
100 metros +2.0
1 CARTER Nesta JAM 9.96  
2 BLEDMAN Keston TTO 10.09   
3 UJAH Chijindu GBR 10.10   
4 ASHMEADE Nickel JAM 10.10   
5 AIKINES-ARYEETEY Harry GBR 10.20 
6 SAIDY NDURE Jaysuma NOR 10.33
7 ROSE O'Dain SWE 10.47 
  RODGERS Michael USA DQ

800 metros
1 KSZCZOT Adam POL 1:45.25 
2 SOULEIMAN Ayanleh DJI 1:45.49 
3 LEWANDOWSKI Marcin POL 1:45.76   
4 BOSSE Pierre-Ambroise FRA 1:45.95       
5 AMOS Nijel BOT 1:46.04     
6 BUBE Andreas DEN 1:46.59       
7 ALMGREN Andreas SWE 1:47.54       
8 KITUM Timothy KEN 1:47.93

5000 metros
1 EDRIS Muktar ETH 12:54.83 WL
2 LONGOSIWA Thomas Pkemei KEN 12:56.16
3 NDIKU Caleb Mwangangi KEN 12:59.17  
4 RUPP Galen USA 13:05.97   
5 SOI Edwin Cheruiyot KEN 13:07.68 
6 MEAD Hassan USA 13:07.81       
7 GEBRHIWET Hagos ETH 13:12.40 
8 TRUE Ben USA 13:13.33  

400 metros vallas
1 TINSLEY Michael USA 49.60 
2 CULSON Javier PUR 49.84   
3 GORDON Jehue TTO 50.13 
4 FREDERICKS Cornel RSA 50.18   
5 MÄGI Rasmus EST 50.42   
6 CATO Roxroy JAM 51.09 
7 SÁNCHEZ Félix DOM 51.68   
8 OLSON Petter SWE 52.62 

Pértiga
1 FILIPPIDIS Konstantinos GRE 5.60 
2 LISEK Piotr POL 5.60 
3 XUE Changrui CHN 5.60 
4 SVÄRD JACOBSON Melker SWE 5.45         
5 WOJCIECHOWSKI Pawel POL 5.30

Longitud
1 MOKOENA Godfrey Khotso RSA 8.09
2 GAISAH Ignisious NED 8.04
3 TORNÉUS Michel SWE 8.03
4 VISSER Zarck RSA 7.98
5 LI Jinzhe CHN 7.94
6 HALMELA Arttu FIN 7.92
8 HENDERSON Jeff USA 7.78

Peso
1 HOFFA Reese USA 21.06
2 WALSH Tom NZL 20.79
3 STORL David GER 20.77
4 KOVACS Joe USA 20.67
5 RICHARDS O'Dayne JAM 20.46
6 WHITING Ryan USA 20.39
7 CANTWELL Christian USA 20.38
8 VIVAS JIMÉNEZ Borja ESP 20.02

Jabalina
1 RUUSKANEN Antti FIN 87.24
2 RÖHLER Thomas GER 85.12
3 PITKÄMÄKI Tero FIN 84.73
4 YEGO Julius KEN 84.67
5 ABDELRAHMAN Ihab EGY 84.58
6 WALCOTT Keshorn TTO 84.27
7 MANNIO Ari FIN 79.99
8 HOFMANN Andreas GER 77.67


MUJERES
200 metros +0.4
1 FELIX Allyson USA 22.85   
2 BOWIE Tori USA 22.91   
3 ATKINS Joanna USA 23.19  
4 TARMOH Jeneba USA 23.29 
5 STUY Hrystyna UKR 23.53 
6 EKELUND Irene SWE 23.61 
7 LATVALA Hanna Maari FIN 23.76 
  CALVERT Schillonie JAM DQ

400 metros
1 WILLIAMS-MILLS Novlene JAM 50.09   
2 RICHARDS-ROSS Sanya USA 50.27   
3 MCCORORY Francena USA 50.65 
4 MCPHERSON Stephenie Ann JAM 51.01   
5 DAY Christine JAM 52.03  
6 HASTINGS Natasha USA 52.04
7 TERRERO Indira ESP 52.70 
8 MORAITI Elin SWE 54.95

1500 metros
1 SIMPSON Jennifer USA 4:00.38     
2 DIBABA Genzebe ETH 4:01.00 
3 HASSAN Sifan NED 4:01.62 
4 ROWBURY Shannon USA 4:02.96       
5 KIBIWOT Viola Jelagat KEN 4:04.17       
6 MUIR Laura GBR 4:04.71       
7 BAHTA Meraf SWE 4:05.39       
8 MARTINEZ Brenda USA 4:07.40       
9 PLIS Renata POL 4:07.72       
10 AREGAWI Abeba SWE 4:07.75

100 metros vallas +1.4
1 HARRISON Queen USA 12.66 
2 ALI Nia USA 12.96   
3 HARPER-NELSON Dawn USA 12.99   
4 ROLEDER Cindy GER 13.00      
5 TALAY Alina BLR 13.07 
6 HILDEBRAND Nadine GER 13.20       
  PEARSON Sally AUS DQ 

3000 metros obstáculos
1 AYALEW Hiwot ETH 9:17.04 
2 GHRIBI Habiba TUN 9:18.39
3 COBURN Emma USA 9:20.31   
4 ASSEFA Sofia ETH 9:22.02 
5 KIYENG Hyvin KEN 9:24.03       
6 KUDZELICH Sviatlana BLR 9:30.54       
7 EL OUALI ALAMI Salima MAR 9:32.53       
8 HIGGINSON Ashley USA 9:33.89 

Altura
1 KUCHINA Mariya RUS 1.94 
2 PALŠYTÉ Airiné LTU 1.94 
3 BEITIA Ruth ESP 1.90 
3 ŠIMIC Ana CRO 1.90 
5 TROST Alessia ITA 1.90  
6 ANGELSEN Tonje NOR 1.85         
6 KASPRZYCKA Justyna POL 1.85 
8 GREEN Emma SWE 1.85  

Longitud
1 BARTOLETTA Tianna USA 6.98
2 LESUEUR Éloyse FRA 6.94
3 SPANOVIC Ivana SRB 6.61
4 REESE Brittney USA 6.60
5 JARDER Erica SWE 6.53
6 MIHAMBO Malaika GER 6.50
7 GRABUSTE Aiga LAT 6.48
8 KLISHINA Darya RUS 6.28

Disco
1 PERKOVIC Sandra CRO 66.74
2 SAMUELS Dani AUS 65.70
3 LEWIS-SMALLWOOD Gia USA 65.21
4 ROBERT-MICHON Mélina FRA 63.79
5 CRAFT Shanice GER 63.56
6 FISCHER Julia GER 62.28
7 RÜH Anna GER 60.48
8 KÄMÄRÄINEN Sanna FIN 58.63